2011 Ephrata, Cocalico fall sports schedules

By on August 10, 2011

EPHRATA FOOTBALL

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 2 Exeter Twp. 7 p.m.

Sep. 9 @ Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 16 @ Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 23 @ Manheim Twp. 7 p.m.

Sep. 30 Penn Manor 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Warwick 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 @ Wilson 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 Hempfield 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Cedar Crest 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 McCaskey 7 p.m.

EPHRATA SOCCER

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 2 @ Coatesville Tourn. 10 a.m.

Sep. 3 @ Coatesville Tourn. TBA

Sep. 6 @ Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Hempfield 4 p.m.

Sep. 10 @ Conestoga Valley 11 a.m.

Sep. 12 McCaskey 7:15 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Warwick 4 p.m.

Sep. 17 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 24 Cedar Crest 7 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Manheim Twp. 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 Penn Manor 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Conestoga Valley 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 @ Cocalico 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

EPHRATA FIELD HOCKEY

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 8 @ Cocalico 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 12 Solanco 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Garden Spot 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 16 Lamp.-Strasburg 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Cedar Crest 7 p.m.

Sep. 21 Manheim Central 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 23 @ Lebanon 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Palmyra Tourn. TBA

Sep. 24 @ Palmyra Tourn. TBA

Sep. 27 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 @ Solanco 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 1 @ Conestoga Valley 10 a.m.

Oct. 3 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 Cedar Crest 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 8 @ Exeter Twp. 11 a.m.

Oct. 10 @ Manheim Central 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 Lebanon 4 p.m.

EPHRATA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 3 @ LMH Tourn. 8 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

Sep. 10 Ephrata Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 12 Lebanon 7 p.m.

Sep. 13 Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Sep. 15 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 20 @ Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 22 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Warwick Tourn. TBA

Sep. 27 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 Columbia 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 @ Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 @ Cocalico 7 p.m.

EPHRATA GIRLS TENNIS

Date Opp. Time

Aug. 29 Cocalico 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 @ Elco 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Sep. 6 Cedar Crest 4 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Warwick 4 p.m.

Sep. 12 @ Penn Manor 4 p.m.

Sep. 14 McCaskey 4 p.m.

Sep. 15 Manheim Twp. 4 p.m.

Sep. 16 @ Hempfield 4 p.m.

Sep. 19 Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 20 @ Columbia 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 26 @ Conestoga Valley 6 p.m.

Sep. 28 Elizabethtown 4 p.m.

EPHRATA GOLF

Date Opp. Time

Aug. 18 @ Cocalico (FC) 1 p.m.

Aug. 23 @ Solanco (Tang.) 12 p.m.

Aug. 25 @ Man. Central (IV) 1 p.m.

Aug. 31 @ Garden Spot (FC) 1 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lebanon (LCC) 12:30 p.m.

Sep. 14 Home Match (GH) 12 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ L-S (MH) 12:30 p.m.

Key: FC- Foxchase; GH- Galen Hall; Tang.- Tanglewood; LCC- Lebanon Country Club; MH- Media Heights; IV- Iron Valley.

EPHRATA CROSS COUNTRY

Date Opp.

Sep. 7 @ E-town w/ Hem, LC, Elco

Sep. 10 @ Penn Track Invit.

Sep. 13 Home vs. GS, NL, MT

Sep. 20 @ A-C w/ Don., McC.

Sep. 24 @ Carlisle Invit.

Sep. 27 @ CC w/ CV, War., MC

Oct. 4 Home vs. Coc., Leb., Col., Sol.

Oct. 11 @ LMH w/ PM 4 p.m.

All league meets begin at 4 p.m.

COCALICO FOOTBALL

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 2 Schuykill Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 9 Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 16 @ Governor Mifflin 7 p.m.

Sep. 23 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 30 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

COCALICO SOCCER

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 2 @ Elizabethtown 10 a.m.

Sep. 6 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ McCaskey 4 p.m.

Sep. 12 Warwick 4 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Cedar Crest 4 p.m.

Sep. 17 @ Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 19 Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 23 Manheim Twp. 4 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Penn Manor 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 Hempfield 4 p.m.

Sep. 30 Pequea Valley 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Elizabethtown 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Ephrata 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Solanco 7 p.m.

COCALICO FIELD HOCKEY

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 2 @ Penn Manor 10 a.m.

Sep. 3 @ Hempfield 10 a.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lower Dauphin 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 Ephrata 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 12 Garden Spot 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 16 Cedar Crest 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Solanco 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 21 Lebanon 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 23 Manheim Central 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 @ Garden Spot 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Cedar Crest 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Solanco 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ Manheim Central 4 p.m.

COCALICO GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Date Opp. Time

Sep. 3 @ LMH Tourn. 8:30 a.m.

Sep. 6 Solanco 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Sep. 10 @ Ephrata Tourn. 8 a.m.

Sep. 13 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 15 Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 19 McCaskey 7 p.m.

Sep. 20 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Wilson Tourn. 8:30 a.m.

Sep. 27 @ Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 29 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Elco 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Conestoga Valley 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Ephrata 7 p.m.

COCALICO GIRLS TENNIS

Date Opp. Time

Aug. 29 @ Ephrata 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 @ Conestoga Valley 4 p.m.

Sep. 2 @ Warwick 10 a.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lanc. Mennonite 4 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Annville-Cleona 4 p.m.

Sep. 9 @ Columbia 4 p.m.

Sep. 12 @ Manheim Central 4 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Donegal 4 p.m.

Sep. 15 @ Lancaster Catholic 4 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Pequea Valley 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Lampeter-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 23 @ Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Sep. 26 @ Northern Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 28 @ Elco 4 p.m.

Sep. 30 McCaskey 4 p.m.

COCALICO GOLF

Date Opp. Time

Aug. 18 Home Match (FC) 1 p.m.

Aug. 23 @ Solanco (Tang.) 12 p.m.

Aug. 25 @ Man. Central (IV) 1 p.m.

Aug. 31 @ Garden Spot (FC) 1 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lebanon (LCC) 12:30 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Ephrata (GH) 12 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ L-S (MH) 12:30 p.m.

Key: FC- Foxchase; GH- Galen Hall; Tang.- Tanglewood; LCC- Lebanon Country Club; MH- Media Heights; IV- Iron Valley.

COCALICO CROSS COUNTRY

Date Opp.

Sep. 6 @ War., w/ PM, NL, Leb., McC.

Sep. 13 CC, Hempfield

Sep. 20 @ CV w/ Elco, L-S

Sep. 27 @ Don. w/ LMH, LC, GS

Oct. 4 @ Eph w/ Leb., Sol, Col.

Oct. 11 @ E-town w/ MC, AC, MT

All league meets begin at 4 p.m.

About Ephrata Review