2012 Ephrata, Cocalico winter sports schedules EPHRATA BOYS BASKETBALL EPHRATA GIRLS BASKETBALL EPHRATA WRESTLING EPHRATA SWIMMING EPHRATA BOWLING EPHRATA RIFLE COCALICO BOYS BASKETBALL COCALICO GIRLS BASKETBALL COCALICO WRESTLING COCALICO SWIMMING COCALI

By on November 20, 2012



Cocalico High School students make preparations for the spaghetti dinner and musical set for March 17. Shown are (left to right, front row) Alec Sensenig, Alyssa Gantert and Ryan Monteleone; (back, l-r) Nathan Artz, Kathleen Lawver and Dan Bucolo.

DateOpponentTime

Dec. 10@ Manheim Central8 p.m.

Dec. 12@ Exeter7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14@ McCaskey8 p.m.

Dec. 17Penn Manor7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19@ Manheim Township8 p.m.

Dec. 21Solanco7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22Palmyra7 p.m.

Dec. 27Ephrata TourneyTBA

Dec. 28Ephrata TourneyTBA

Jan. 2@ Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Jan. 4@ Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Jan. 7@ Cocalico8 p.m.

Jan. 9Lebanon7:30 p.m.

Jan. 11Cedar Crest7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Hempfield8 p.m.

Jan. 18Warwick6:30 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Solanco8 p.m.

Jan. 24Elizabethtown7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26@ Dover1:30 p.m.

Jan. 29Conestoga Valley7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1Cocalico7:30 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Lebanon7:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 7@ Fleetwood Tourney6 p.m.

Dec. 8@ Fleetwood TourneyTBA

Dec. 12@ Exeter6 p.m.

Dec. 14McCaskey7:30 p.m.

Dec. 17@ Penn Manor8 p.m.

Dec. 19Manheim Township7:30 p.m.

Dec. 21@ Solanco8 p.m.

Dec. 27Ephrata TourneyTBA

Dec. 28Ephrata TourneyTBA

Jan. 2Elizabethtown7:30 p.m.

Jan. 4Conestoga Valley7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5@ Elco8 p.m.

Jan. 7Cocalico7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9@ Lebanon8 p.m.

Jan. 11@ Cedar Crest8 p.m.

Jan. 15Hempfield7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18Warwick8 p.m.

Jan. 22Solanco7:30 p.m.

Jan. 24@ Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Jan. 29@ Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Feb. 1@ Cocalico8 p.m.

Feb. 5Lebanon7:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 8Ephrata Duals8 a.m.

Dec. 15@ Carlisle TourneyTBA

Dec. 18@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Dec. 20Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Dec. 28@ Donegal TourneyTBA

Jan. 3@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Jan. 8@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Jan. 10Cocalico7 p.m.

Jan. 12@ McDevitt Tourney8:30 a.m.

Jan. 16Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Jan. 19Hempfiled1 p.m.

Jan. 23@ Lebanon7 p.m.

Jan. 25@ League TourneyTBA

Jan. 26@ League TourneyTBA

Jan. 31Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Warwick7 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 8@ Dover Invit.TBA

Dec. 11Hempfield4 p.m.

Dec. 13Manheim Township4 p.m.

Dec. 18@ McCaskey7:30 p.m.

Jan. 3@ Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Jan. 10Manheim Central4 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Cocalico4 p.m.

Jan. 17Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Jan. 22Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Jan. 24@ Lancaster Catholic7:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 3@ Elizabethtown3:30 p.m.

Dec. 7Manheim Central3:30 p.m.

Dec. 11@ Garden Spot3:30 p.m.

Dec. 14Lebanon3:30 p.m.

Dec. 21Cocalico3:30 p.m.

Jan. 4@ Lamp.-Strasburg3:30 p.m.

Jan. 7Elizabethtown3:30 p.m.

Jan. 10@ Manheim Central3:30 p.m.

Jan. 14Garden Spot3:30 p.m.

Jan. 16@ Lebanon3:30 p.m.

Jan. 28@ Cocalico3:30 p.m.

Feb. 1L-S3:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 4@ Manheim Township4 p.m.

Dec. 6Manheim Central4 p.m.

Dec. 11Garden Spot4 p.m.

Dec. 18@ Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Dec. 20@ Wilson4 p.m.

Jan. 8Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Jan. 10Manheim Township4 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Manheim Central4 p.m.

Jan. 17@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Jan. 24Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Jan. 29Wilson4 p.m.

Jan. 31@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 7Danielle Boone7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11@ Exeter7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14@ Manheim Township8 p.m.

Dec. 17Warwick8 p.m.

Dec. 19@ Hempfield8 p.m.

Dec. 21Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Dec. 27Twin Valley7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29@ Muhlenberg1:30 p.m.

Jan. 2@ Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Jan. 4Lebanon8 p.m.

Jan. 7Ephrata8 p.m.

Jan. 9@ Solanco8 p.m.

Jan. 11McCaskey8 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Cedar Crest7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18Penn Manor8 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Jan. 24Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Jan. 26Wilson7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29@ Lebanon7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1@ Ephrata7:30 p.m.

Feb. 5Solanco7:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 7@ Hamburg Tourney4 p.m.

Dec. 8@ Hamburg TourneyTBA

Dec. 10Manheim Central8 p.m.

Dec. 14Manheim Township8 p.m.

Dec. 17@ Warwick8 p.m.

Dec. 19Hempfield8 p.m.

Dec. 21@ Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Dec. 28@ Muhlenberg Tourn.6 p.m.

Dec. 29@ Muhlenberg Tourn.TBA

Jan. 2Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Jan. 4@ Lebanon7:30 p.m.

Jan. 7@ Ephrata7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9Solanco8 p.m.

Jan. 11@ McCaskey8 p.m.

Jan. 15Cedar Crest8 p.m.

Jan. 18@ Penn Manor8 p.m.

Jan. 22Elizabethtown8 p.m.

Jan. 24@ Conestoga Valley8 p.m.

Jan. 26@ Muhlenberg5 p.m.

Jan. 29Lebanon8 p.m.

Feb. 1Ephrata7:30 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Solanco7:30 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 11Donegal7 p.m.

Dec. 15@ C. Weiser Tourney9 a.m.

Dec. 18Manheim Central7 p.m.

Dec. 20@ Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Dec. 27@ Damascus Tourney8 a.m.

Dec. 28@ Damascus Tourney8 a.m.

Jan. 3@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Jan. 5@ Hamburg Tourney9 a.m.

Jan. 8Lebanon7 p.m.

Jan. 10@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Jan. 16@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Jan. 23Lampeter-Strasburg7 p.m.

Jan. 25@ League Tourney4 p.m.

Jan. 26@ League Tourney10 a.m.

Jan. 31@ Annville-Cleona7 p.m.

Feb. 2@ Eastern Tourney9 a.m.

Feb. 7@ Elco7 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 10@ Muhlenberg4 p.m.

Dec. 18@ Penn Manor6 p.m.

Dec. 20Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Jan. 3@ Lanc. Catholic7 p.m.

Jan. 5@ Central York9 a.m.

Jan. 8Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Jan. 10@ Warwick7 p.m.

Jan. 15Ephrata4 p.m.

Jan. 17@ Man. Central7 p.m.

Jan. 21Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Jan. 29Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m. DateOpponentTime

Dec. 3Garden Spot3:30 p.m.

Dec. 5@ Lebanon3:30 p.m.

Dec. 10Manheim Central3:30 p.m.

Dec. 13@ Elizabethtown3:30 p.m.

Dec. 17Lamp.-Strasburg3:30 p.m.

Dec. 21@ Ephrata3:30 p.m.

Jan. 7@ Garden Spot3:30 p.m.

Jan. 11Lebanon3:30 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Man. Central3:30 p.m.

Jan. 18Elizabethtown3:30 p.m.

Jan. 25@ Lamp.-Strasburg3:30 p.m.

Jan. 28Ephrata3:30 p.m. More SCHEDULE, page B2

About Ephrata Review