Cocalico, Ephrata fall sports schedules COCALICO FOOTBALL COCALICO BOYS SOCCER COCALICO GIRLS SOCCER COCALICO FIELD HOCKEY COCALICO GIRLS TENNIS COCALICO GOLF COCALICO CROSS COUNTRY COCALICO GIRLS VOLLEYBALL EPHRATA FOOTBALL EPHRATA BOYS SOCCER EPHRATA G

By on August 15, 2012

Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 Daniel Boone 7 p.m.

Sep. 7 @ Reading 7 p.m.

Sep. 14 Gov. Mifflin 7 p.m.

Sep. 21 Con. Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 28 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 Elizabethtown 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 @ Ephrata 7 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 Elco 10 a.m.

Sep. 4 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 6 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Sep. 11 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 13 Elizabethtown 4 p.m.

Sep. 15 Penn Manor 10 a.m.

Sep. 17 Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Ephrata 7:15 p.m.

Sep. 22 Lebanon 10 a.m.

Sep. 25 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 28 Manheim Township 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Solanco 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ E-town 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Ephrata 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Lebanon 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 @ Elco 4 p.m.

Sep. 4 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 10 Lanc. Catholic 4 p.m.

Sep. 11 Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 13 @ Elizabethtown 4 p.m.

Sep. 17 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Ephrata 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ Lebanon 10 a.m.

Sep. 25 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 27 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 E-town 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Ephrata 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 10 Lebanon 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 @ Elco 11 a.m.

Sep. 4 @ Tulpehocken 7 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 7 @ Downingtown West 3:30 p.m.

Sep. 10 @ Garden Spot 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 12 Lamp.-Strasburg 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Twin Valley 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 17 Solanco 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ E-town 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Manheim Central 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 25 Ephrata 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 27 Garden Spot 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 1 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 4 Hempfield 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Solanco 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 8 E-town 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 10 Manheim Central 4:15 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 20 Penn Manor 10 a.m.

Aug. 22 @ Warwick 10 a.m.

Aug. 24 @ Gov. Mifflin 3 p.m.

Aug. 27 @ Con. Valley 4 p.m.

Aug. 28 Columbia 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 @ Lanc. Mennonite 4 p.m.

Sep. 4 Annville-Cleona 4 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ No. Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 10 Donegal 4 p.m.

Sep. 11 Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Sep. 13 @ Elco 4 p.m.

Sep. 18 @ Pequea Valley 4 p.m.

Sep. 20 Lanc. Catholic 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 Ephrata 4 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Manheim Central 4 p.m.

Sep. 26 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 16 @ E-town noon

Aug. 21 @ Garden Spot noon

Aug. 23 @ Solanco noon

Aug. 29 @ Manheim Central noon

Sep. 4 @ Lebanon noon

Sep. 10 @ Lamp.-Strasburg noon

Sep. 18 (H) @ Foxchase noon Date Opp. Time

Sep. 4 LS, LC, Leb @ GS 5 p.m.

Sep. 11 MC @ LMH 5 p.m.

Sep. 18 AC, Sol, MT @ Eph 5 p.m.

Sep. 25 Col, Elco, E-tn@ CC 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 Hemp, CV @ Don 5 p.m.

Oct. 9 (H) PM, NL, War, McC 5 p.m.

Oct. 16 L-L Meet @ Ephrata 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Sep. 1 @ LMH Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 6 Ephrata 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ Ephrata Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 11 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

Sep. 13 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 17 Con. Valley 7 p.m.

Sep. 18 @ E-town 7 p.m.

Sep. 20 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ Wilson Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 27 @ Cedar Crest 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 @ Ephrata 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 E-town 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 @ Exeter 7 p.m.

Sep. 7 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Warwick 7 p.m.

Sep. 21 Lebanon 7 p.m.

Sep. 28 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Con. Valley 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 E-town 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Cocalico 7 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Sep. 1 Cedar Crest 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 4 @ E-town 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 6 Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ York Suburban 10 a.m.

Sep. 11 @ Manheim Central 5 p.m.

Sep. 13 Lamp.-Strasburg 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 15 Exeter 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 17 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 19 Cocalico 7:15 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ Garden Spot 10 a.m.

Sep. 25 E-town 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Manheim Central 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Solanco 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 @ Oley Valley 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 @ Cocalico 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 Garden Spot 7 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Sep. 1 Conrad Weiser 2 p.m.

Sep. 4 E-town 7 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 8 Ephrata Tourn. noon

Sep. 11 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 13 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 17 Solanco 7 p.m.

Sep. 19 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 22 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 25 @ E-town 4 p.m.

Sep. 27 Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 29 @ Cedar Crest 11 a.m.

Oct. 1 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 @ Cocalico 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 31 Con. Valley 10 a.m.

Sep. 1 @ Wilson 10 a.m.

Sep. 6 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 10 @ Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 12 Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Sep. 14 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

Sep. 19 @ Manheim Central 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 E-town 4 p.m.

Sep. 22 @ Palmyra Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 22 @ Palmyra Tourn. TBA

Sep. 25 @ Cocalico 4 p.m.

Sep. 27 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 @ Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lamp.-Strasburg 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 Warwick 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 @ Oley Valley 3 p.m.

Oct. 8 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ E-town 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 28 @ Hempfield 4 p.m.

Aug. 29 @ Garden Spot 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 McCaskey 4 p.m.

Sep. 4 @ Penn Manor 4 p.m.

Sep. 6 Manheim Twp. 4 p.m.

Sep. 10 @ Warwick 4 p.m.

Sep. 11 Cedar Crest 4 p.m.

Sep. 14 Manheim Central 4 p.m.

Sep. 17 Columbia 4 p.m.

Sep. 18 Con. Valley 4 p.m.

Sep. 20 Solanco 4 p.m.

Sep. 21 @ Cocalico 4 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 26 @ E-town 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Aug. 16 @ PM (Crossgates) noon

Aug. 21 @ War. (Overlook) noon

Aug. 22 @ Hemp. (F. Seasons)1 p.m.

Aug. 29 @ CCr. (Fairview) 12:30 p.m.

Sep. 5 (H) @ Galen Hall noon

Sep. 10 @ CV (Meadia) noon

Sep. 13 @ MT (Overlook) noon Date Opp. Time

Sep. 4 War, LMH @ CC 4 p.m.

Sep. 8 @ T. Valley Invit. TBD

Sep. 11 McC, Col, LS @ Hemp 4 p.m.

Sep. 18 (H) Coc, AC, Sol, MT 4 p.m.

Sep. 25 Leb, PM@ Don 4 p.m.

Sep. 29 @ Carlisle Invit. TBD

Oct. 2 (H) Elco, GS, MC, NL 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 CV, Etn, @ La. Cath 4 p.m.

Oct. 16 L-L Meet @ Ephrata 4 p.m. Date Opp. Time

Sep. 1 @ LMH Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 4 Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Sep. 6 @ Cocalico 7 p.m.

Sep. 8 Ephrata Tourn. 9 a.m.

Sep. 11 Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 13 @ Solanco 7 p.m.

Sep. 17 @ LMH 7 p.m.

Sep. 18 @ Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Sep. 20 E-town 7 p.m.

Sep. 24 @ Conestoga Valley 9 a.m.

Sep. 26 @ Columbia 7 p.m.

Sep. 27 @ Manheim Central 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 Elco 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 Cocalico 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Solanco 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Lamp.-Strasburg 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 @ MC Classic 8 a.m.

Oct. 16 @ E-town 7 p.m. More SCHEDULE, page B2

About Ephrata Review