Cocalico, Ephrata Fall sports schedules EPHRATA FOOTBALL EPHRATA BOYS SOCCER EPHRATA GIRLS SOCCER EPHRATA FIELD HOCKEY EPHRATA GOLF EPHRATA CROSS COUNTRY EPHRATA GIRLS TENNIS EPHRATA GIRLS

By on August 14, 2013

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30Exeter7 p.m.

Sep. 6@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sep. 13Warwick7 p.m.

Sep. 20@ Lebanon7 p.m.

Sep. 27@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 4Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Oct. 11@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Oct. 18Manheim Central7 p.m.

Oct. 25Solanco7 p.m.

Nov. 1@ Cocalico7 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 27@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Aug. 31@ Cedar Crest1 p.m.

Sep. 3Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 5@ Lebanon 4 p.m.

Sep. 7York Suburban6 p.m.

Sep. 10Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 12@ Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 14@ Exeter11 a.m.

Sep. 16Solanco7 p.m.

Sep. 18@ Cocalico6 p.m.

Sep. 21Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sep. 24@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 26Lebanon7 p.m.

Sep. 30@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Oct. 2Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 4@ Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 5Oley Valley5 p.m.

Oct. 7Cocalico7 p.m.

Oct. 9@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 31@ Conrad Weiser1:30 p.m.

Sep. 3@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 5Lebanon7 p.m.

Sep. 7*Ephrata Tourney10 a.m.

Sep. 10@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 12Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Sep. 16@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 18@ Cocalico7:45 p.m.

Sep. 21@ Garden Spot10 a.m.

Sep. 24Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Sep. 26@ Lebanon4 p.m.

Sep. 28Cedar Crest11 a.m.

Sep. 30Manheim Central7 p.m.

Oct. 2@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 4Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 7Cocalico5:30 p.m.

Oct. 9Garden Spot4 p.m.

* Ephrata Tourney includes: Central York, Exeter and Palmyra

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30@ Conestoga Valley10 a.m.

Aug. 31Wilson10 a.m.

Sep. 5@ Cocalico4 p.m.

Sep. 9Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 11@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sep. 13Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 16Oley Valley4 p.m.

Sep. 18Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 20@ Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Sep. 21*@ Palmyra Tourney8 a.m.

Sep. 24Cocalico7 p.m.

Sep. 26@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 30Garden Spot5:30 p.m.

Oct. 2@ Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Oct. 4@ Warwick4 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Oct. 9Elizabethtown7 p.m.

* Palmyra Tourney includes: Fleetwood, Greenwood & Palmyra

DateCourseTime

Aug. 15@ Crossgates (PM)12 p.m.

Aug. 21@ Four Seasons (Hemp.)12 p.m.

Aug. 22@ Overlook (War.)10 a.m.

Aug. 28@ Fairview (CC)12:30 p.m.

Sep. 4@ Galen Hall (Home)12 p.m.

Sep. 9@ Media Hts. (CV)12:30 p.m.

Sep. 18@ Overlook (MT)12 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Sep. 3@ Sol. w/ Don., War.4:45 p.m.

Sep. 7@ Twin Valley Invit.10 a.m.

Sep. 10@ Coc., A-C, LMH, McC.4:45 p.m.

Sep. 17@ No. Leb. w/ LC, Hemp.4:45 p.m.

Sep. 24@ CV w/ CC, L-S, Col.4:45 p.m.

Sep. 28@ Carlisle Invit.9:15 a.m.

Oct. 1@ GS w/ MC, PM4:45 p.m.

Oct. 8(H) w/ Elco, Etn, Leb., MT4:45 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 27Hempfield4 p.m.

Aug. 28Garden Spot4 p.m.

Aug. 29@ McCaskey4 p.m.

Sep. 3Penn Manor4 p.m.

Sep. 5@ Manheim Twp.4 p.m.

Sep. 9Warwick4 p.m.

Sep. 10@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Sep. 13@ Manheim Central4 p.m.

Sep. 16@ Columbia4 p.m.

Sep. 17@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Sep. 19@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 20Cocalico4 p.m.

Sep. 23Lebanon4 p.m.

Sep. 25Elizabethtown 4 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 31@ LMH Tourney8 a.m.

Sep. 3@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 5Cocalico7 p.m.

Sep. 7Ephrata TourneyTBA

Sep. 10@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sep. 12Solanco7 p.m.

Sep. 16Lanc. Mennonite7 p.m.

Sep. 17Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Sep. 19@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 23Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sep. 25Columbia7 p.m.

Sep. 26Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 30@ Elco7 p.m.

Oct. 1@ Cocalico7 p.m.

Oct. 3Garden Spot7 p.m.

Oct. 5@ MC Tourney8 a.m.

Oct. 8@ Solanco7 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 14E-town7 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30@ Exeter7 p.m.

Sep. 6Reading7 p.m.

Sep. 13@ Governor Mifflin7 p.m.

Sep. 20@ Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sep. 27@ Solanco7 p.m.

Oct. 4Manheim Central7 p.m.

Oct. 11Lebanon7 p.m.

Oct. 18@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 25@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Nov. 1Ephrata7 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30@ Elco4 p.m.

Sep. 3Manheim Central4 p.m.

Sep. 5@ Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 10Solanco7 p.m.

Sep. 12@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 14@ Penn Manor10 a.m.

Sep. 16@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sep. 18Ephrata6 p.m.

Sep. 21@ Lebanon10 a.m.

Sep. 24@ Manheim Central4 p.m.

Sep. 26Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 27@ Manheim Township4 p.m.

Sep. 30@ Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 2Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Oct. 4Garden Spot4 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 9Lebanon4 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30Elco10 a.m.

Sep. 3@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 5Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 9@ Lancaster Catholic4 p.m.

Sep. 10@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 12Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 16Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sep. 18Ephrata7:45 p.m.

Sep. 21Lebanon10 a.m.

Sep. 24Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 26@Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 30Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 2@ Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Oct. 4@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Ephrata5:30 p.m.

Oct. 9@ Lebanon4 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Lanc. Mennonite4 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 30@ Lanc. Mennonite11 a.m.

Sep. 3@ Tulpehocken4 p.m.

Sep. 5Ephrata4 p.m.

Sep. 6@ Downingtown West3:30 p.m.

Sep. 9Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sep. 11@ Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sep. 12@ Twin Valley7 p.m.

Sep. 16@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sep. 18Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Sep. 20@ Manheim Central3:30 p.m.

Sep. 24@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Sep. 26@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sep. 30Lamp.-Strasburg4 p.m.

Oct. 3@ Hempfield4 p.m.

Oct. 4Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Oct. 9Manheim Central4 p.m.

DateCourseTime

Aug. 15@ Groff’s Farm (Etn.)12 p.m.

Aug. 20@ Foxchase (GS)12 p.m.

Aug. 22@ Tanglewood (Sol.)12 p.m.

Aug. 28@ Iron Valley (MC)12 p.m.

Sep. 3@ Lebanon C.C. (Leb.)12:30 p.m.

Sep. 9@ Media Hts. (L-S)12 p.m.

Sep. 17@ Foxchase (Home)12 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Sep. 3@ Leb. w/ MC, La.C.5 p.m.

Sep. 10Home w/ Eph., A-C, LMH, McC.5 p.m.

Sep. 17Home w/ CC, GS, MT5 p.m.

Sep. 24@ Elco w/ Don., Hemp.5 p.m.

Oct. 1@ E-town w/ CV, Sol.5 p.m.

Oct. 8@ L-S w/ NL, PM, War.5 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Aug. 21Warwick10 a.m.

Aug. 23@ Governor Mifflin4 p.m.

Aug. 26Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Aug. 27@ Columbia4 p.m.

Aug. 29Lancaster Mennonite4 p.m.

Sep. 3@ Annville-Cleona4 p.m.

Sep. 5Northern Lebanon4 p.m.

Sep. 6Exeter4 p.m.

Sep. 9@ Donegal4 p.m.

Sep. 10@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sep. 12Elco4 p.m.

Sep. 17Pequea Valley4 p.m.

Sep. 19@ Lancaster Catholic4 p.m.

Sep. 20@ Ephrata4 p.m.

Sep. 23Manheim Central4 p.m.

Sep. 25@ Lamp.-Strasburg 4 p.m.

DateOpponentTime

Sep. 5@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Sep. 7@ Ephrata TourneyTBA

Sep. 10Solanco7 p.m.

Sep. 12Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sep. 14@ Ce. Crest Tourney8 a.m.

Sep. 16@ Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sep. 17Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sep. 19@ Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Sep. 21@ Wilson Tourney8:30 a.m.

Sep. 24@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sep. 26Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Oct. 1Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 3@ Solanco7 p.m.

Oct. 8@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Oct. 14Lamp.-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 16Manheim Central7 p.m.

More SCHEDULES, page B-2

About Ephrata Review