Tidal Waves splash past Landisville

By on June 25, 2014
Cole Freeman swims to a strong finish for the Ephrata Tidal Waves in the boys 9-10 year-old butterfly event.

Cole Freeman swims to a strong finish for the Ephrata Tidal Waves in the boys 9-10 year-old butterfly event.

EPHRATA TIDAL WAVES

Ephrata 249, Landisville 181

The following are Ephrata results from its meet vs. Landisville on Tuesday, June 17:

Girls U8 25 Free

1. Avery Bitner, 18.78; 3. Kasey Swan, 22.98; 4. Sara Brass, 23.72.

Boys U8 25 Free

1. Joey Myer, 17.31; 2. Landon Mendenhall, 21.79; 5. Aaron Manderewicz, 28.93.

Girls 9-10 25 Free

1. Emma Huber, 17.92; 2. Kaitlyn Rice, 18.61; 5. Hattie Mendenhall, 20.28.

Boys 9-10 25 Free

1. Cole Freeman, 16.00; 5. Caleb Martin, 20.47; 6. Cole Sieger, 22.03.

Girls 11-12 50 Free

1. Kailee Freeman, 32.29; 2. Alyssa Fedorshak, 33.63; 5. Mary Campbell, 35.72.

Boys 11-12 50 Free

1. Thomas McGillan, 31.23; 4. Nathan Kimmel, 35.58.

Girls 13-14 50 Free

1. Caitlin Ream, 30.80; 2. Leah Weaver, 31.47; 5. Mary Miller 35.29.

Boys 13-14 50 Free

2. Dawsen Miller, 28.58; 3. David Waegele, 33.39; 4. Trevor Martin, 37.62.

Girls 15-&-Over 50 Free

1. Sydney Dundon, 29.60; 5. Lara Pastrana, 33.66; 6. Carly Snyder, 35.33.

Boys 15-&-Over 50 Free

3. Chris Husson, 27.50; 4. Darren Schlemm, 28.26; 6. Stone Brunner, 30.42.

Girls U8 25 Back

1. Peyton Rideout, 23.13; 2. Sara Brass, 25.74; 4. Kauri Parsons, 26.74.

Boys U8 25 Back

2. Lucas Martin, 29.33; 3. Aiden Weaver, 30.14; 6. Nate Buehler, 45.89.

Girls 9-10 25 Back

4. Sami Ehrhart, 23.26; 5. Josephine Leonard, 23.91; 6. Hattie Mendenhall, 25.44.

Boys 9-10 25 Back

1. Cole Freeman, 20.05; 5. Caleb Martin, 27.25; 6. Cole Sieger, 29.96.

Girls 11-12 50 Back

1. Alyssa Fedorshak, 40.51; 2. Kierra Parsons, 40.60; 5. Mary campbell, 46.18.

Boys 11-12 50 Back

1. Payton Miller, 40.82; 5. Logan Reading, 52.09.

Girls 13-14 50 Back

1. Maya Chedraoui, 35.46; 2. Caitlin Ream, 37.06; 4. Jenny Valent, 42.89.

Boys 13-14 50 Back

3. Asher Brunner, 41.89; 4. trevor Martin, 45.08; 5. Noah young, 47.99.

Girls 15-&-Over 50 Back

1. Sydney Dundon, 33.69; 4. Carly Snyder, 42.79; 5. Cassidy Reddig, 43.44.

Boys 15-&-Over 50 Back

2. Mathias Hoffer, 34.47; 4. Adam Platt, 36.20; 5. Stone Brunner, 37.64.

Girls U8 25 Breast

1. Avery Bitner, 26.27; 2. Kasey Swan, 31.93.

Boys U8 25 Breast

1. Joey Myer, 24.87; 2. Aiden Weaver, 35.40.

Girls 9-10 25 Breast

1. Madison Kimmel, 24.09; 2. Sarah Heberlig, 24.71.

Boys 9-10 25 Breast

1. Troy Chedraoui, 21.27; 3. Chad Jones, 23.69.

Girls 11-12 50 Breast

1. Elizabeth Mendenhall, 47.20; 2. Kierra Parsons, 47.55; 4. Cailyn Keiser, 48.75.

Boys 11-12 50 Breast

1. Thomas McGillan, 44.51; 4. Payton Miller, 49.49.

Girls 13-14 50 Breast

1. Sydney Morgan, 39.39; 2. Leah Weaver, 41.83; 3. Jenny Valent, 46.83.

Boys 13-14 50 Breast

2. Asher Brunner, 43.66; 4. David Waegele, 51.82.

Girls 15-&-Over 50 Breast

1. Autumn Muckle, 40.97; 3. Carly Snyder, 45.72.

Boys 15-&-Over 50 Breast

2. Adam Platt, 33.86; 3. Chris Husson, 34.32; 4. Andrew Husson, 40.80.

Girls U8 25 Fly

1. Peyton Rideout, 22.64; 3. Kauri Parsons, 31.58; Taytyn Jones, 34.44.

Boys U8 25 Fly

1. Joey Myer, 22.22; 3. Landon Mendenhall, 30.85; 4. Gannon McClain, 32.37.

Girls 9-10 25 Fly

3. Emma Huber, 20.89; Cara Tiesi, 21.62; 5. Sarah Heberlig, 22.21.

Boys 9-10 25 Fly

2. Troy Chedraoui, 18.43; 5. Chad Jones, 21.41; 6. Cole Sieger, 32.14.

Girls 11-12 50 Fly

1. Kailee Freeman, 34.94; 3. Elizabeth Mendenhall, 42.28; 5. Julia Longenecker, 48.34.

Boys 11-12 50 Fly

2. Nathan Kimmel, 40.68; 3. Logan Reading, 49.49.

Girls 13-14 50 Fly

1. Maya Chedraoui, 33.00; 2. Sydney Morgan, 34.84; 4. Mary Miller, 36.84.

Boys 13-14 50 Fly

3. Dawsen Miller, 33.86; 4. Trevor Martin, 45.91; 6. Noah Young, 49.78.

Girls 15-&-Over 50 Fly

2. Autumn Muckle, 35.11; 5. Laura Pastrana, 39.03; 6. Cassidy Reddig, 40.18.

Boys 15-&-Over 50 Fly

3. Darren Schlemm, 32.18; 4. Mathias Hoffer, 32.20; 5. Adam Platt, 33.32.

Girls U8 100 Free Relay

1. Ephrata (Peyton Rideout, Kasey Swan, Kauri Parsons, Avery Bitner), 1:27.66; 3. Ephrata (Sara Brass, Kiersten Doutt, Clare Heberlig, Paytyn Jones), 1:49.81; 5. Ephrata (Bria Burkholder, Aundraya Dominey, Olivia Archibald, Aulexsia Dominey), 2:23.64.

Boys U8 100 Free Relay

1. Ephrata (Lucas Martin, Gannon McClain, Aiden Weaver, Landon Mendenhall), 1:39.44; 3. Ephrata (Graham Mendenhall, Cole Martzall, Dalton Reading, Aaron Manderwicz), 2:03.09.

Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay

2. Ephrata (Hattie Mendenhall, Kaitlyn Rice, Cara Tiesi, Emma Huber), 1:16.69; 3. Ephrata (Sarah Heberlig, Audrey Risser, Sami Ehrhart, Madison Kimmel), 1:19.07; 5. Ephrata (Adrianna McClain, Alexis Doutt, Makenzie Rivera, Josephine Leonard), 1:34.64.

Boys 9-10 200 Free Relay

2. Ephrata (Caleb Martin, Chad Jones, Troy Chedraoui, Cole Freeman), 1:09.71.

Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay

1. Ephrata (Alyssa Fedorshak, Kierra Parsons, Elizabeth Mendenhall, Kailee Freeman), 2:16.87; 2. Ephrata (Cailyn Keiser, Julia Longenecker, Emma Martin, Mary Campbell), 2:42.99.

Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay

2. Ephrata (Payton Miller, Logan Reading, Nathan Kimmel, Thomas McGillan), 2:23.06.

Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay

1. Ephrata (Caitlin Ream, Leah Weaver, Sydney Morgan, Maya Chedraoui), 2:05.30; 3. Ephrata (Mary Miller, Victoria Bard, Kira Luciano, Jenny Valent), 2:29.78.

Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay

2. Ephrata (Asher Brunner, David Waegele, Noah Young, Dawsen Miller), 2:11.47.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Free Relay

1. Ephrata (Autumn Muckle, Laura Pastrana, Cassidy Reddig, Sydney Dundon), 2:09.73.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Free Relay

2. Ephrata (Chris Husson, Stone Brunner, Darren Schlemm, Matthias Hoffer), 1:53.41.

About Editor

Leave a Reply