Adamstown claims Division One title

By on July 22, 2015

Th

Adamstown’s Sam Marino (left) and teammate Autumn Shaffer get off the blocks during the girls Open backstroke Saturday at the Divi¬sion One championships. Marino went on to win gold and Shaffer bronze in the event. (Photo by Mark Haines)

Adamstown’s Sam Marino (left) and teammate Autumn Shaffer get off the blocks during the girls Open backstroke Saturday at the Divi¬sion One championships. Marino went on to win gold and Shaffer bronze in the event. (Photo by Mark Haines)

e Adamstown Gators swim team won its second-straight Division One championship this past Saturday at Adamstown Pool.
The Gators scored a whopping 727 points to easily overcome second-place Woodridge (678).
Among the highlights for Adamstown included: Cameron Gring winning three individual titles in the girls 9-10 division; Chadd Corson (boys 9-10), Sydney Gring (girls 9-10) and MacKenzie Gring (girls 15-&-over) all won two individual events each while the Adamstown boys 15-&-under group claimed all five races in their division.
Finally, the team of Sam Marino, Autumn Shaffer, MacKenzie Gring and Morgan Haines broke the pool record in the 200 free relay for girls 15-&-over.
The Ephrata Tidal Waves also competed in the Division One Meet where they finished fifth with 388 points.
Joey Myer led the Waves with two individual wins in the boys 8_&-under division.
Both East Cocalico and Denver competed in the Division Three Meet held at Conestoga Pool on Saturday.
Denver finished fifth with 363 points while East Cocalico was sixth with a score of 280.5. Lititz Springs won the overall title with a score of 715.5.
The following are results from both the Division One and Division Three Meets:

DIVISION ONE
at Adamstown
BOYS
AGES 8 & UNDER
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Kaden Fatta, Mountville, 17.17; 2. Keagan Eisenhofer, Adamstown, 20.21; 3. Michael Gallagher, Woodridge, 20.23.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Kaden Fatta, Mountville, 21.46; 2. Cole Stevens, Overlook, 22.42; 3. Jeremiah Gocotano, Overlook, 23.98.
25-METER BREASTSTROKE – 1. Joey Myer, Ephrata, 20.90; 2. Jeremiah Gocotano, Overlook, 24.48; 3. Braden Leed, Overlook, 25.43.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Joey Myer, Ephrata, 17.67; 2. Kaden Fatta, Mountville, 19.39; 3. Cole Stevens, Overlook, 20.94.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Overlook (B. Leed, J. Arcudi, J. Gocotano, C. Stevens, 1:18.42; 2. Ephrata (C. Martzall, G. McClain, Graham Mendenhall, J. Myer, 1:21.56; 3. Woodridge (A. Fair, M. Gallagher, P. Smith, T. Kilgore), 1:29.00.
AGES 9-10
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Cole Freeman, Ephrata, 14.81; 2. Brenden Stuhltrager, Woodridge, 14.97; 3. Ryan Maietta, Woodridge, 15.28.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Chadd Corson, Adamstown, 16.43; 2. Cole Freeman, Ephrata, 17.24; 3. Jacob Mathers, Overlook, 20.57.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Troy Chedraoui, Ephrata, 20.00; 2. Ryan Maietta, Woodridge, 20.62; 3. Brady Schwartz, Woodridge, 20.68.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Chadd Corson, Adamstown, 15.49; 2. Brenden Stuhltrager, Woodridge, 16.58; 3. Troy Chedraoui, Ephrata, 16.87.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Woodridge (B. Schwartz, R. Maietta, C. Schwartz, B. Stuhltrager, 1:04.08; 2. Ephrata (T. Chedraoui, C. Jones, G. Haupt, C. Freeman), 1:06.29; 3. Adamstown (L. Martin, N. Guthridge, F. DiMartini, C. Corson), 1:09.96.
AGES 11-12
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Owen Campbell, Woodridge, 28.37; 2. Connor Paladino, Overlook, 29.67; 3. Thomas McGillan, Ephrata, 29.78.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Theo Lance, Woodridge, 36.24; 2. Thomas McGillan, Ephrata, 36.35; 3. Nathan Kimmel, Ephrata, 38.38.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Connor Paladino, Overlook, 36.86; 2. Nolan Rucci, Woodridge, 37.99; 3. Tanner Fatta, Mountville, 38.57.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Owen Campbell, Woodridge, 31.85; 2. Sean Cliff, Overlook, 33.73; 3. Josh Cunningham, Adamstown, 35.31.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Woodridge (N. rucci, E. Hershey, T. Lance, O. Campbell), 2:06.36; 2. Overlook (S. Cliff, E. Kohl, A. Salembier, C. Paladino), 2:09.15; 3. Adamstown (J. Cunningham, R. Gehman, L. Shaub, S. Strieb), 2:12.84.
AGES 13-14
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Alec Fatta, Mountville, 26.32; 2. Aidan Cliff, Overlook, 26.83; 3. Jonah Navea, Mountville, 27.65.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Oliver Lance, Woodridge, 30.57; 2. Aidan Cliff, Overlook, 31.72; 3. Max Valeriano, Adamstown, 32.40.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Michael Raasch, Skyline, 34.48; 2. Max Valeriano, Adamstown, 34.72; 3. Robbie Perot, East Pete, 35.62.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Alec Fatta, Mountville, 28.13; 2. Elijah Cocotano, Overlook, 30.24; 3. Adrian Waplinger, Overlook, 30.52.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Mountville (J. Navea, S. Lutter, CJ Saylor, A. Fatta), 1:48.90; 2. Overlook (A. Cliff, N. Turk, E. Gocotano, A. Waplinger), 1:50.10; 3. Adamstown (I. Shaub, Z. Sherk, E. Martin, M. Valeriano), 1:58.46.

AGES 15 & OVER
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Trent Groff, Adamstown, 24.29; 2. Tim Griest, Woodridge, 25.60; 3. Casey Lear, Mountville, 25.62.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Kohle Kerschner, Adamstown, 28.28; 2. Christopher Cicala, Woodridge, 29.39; 3. Colin Gwiazdowski, Adamstown, 30.36.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Tyler Christ, Adamstown, 31.74; 2. David Heckel, Woodridge, 32.17; 3. Hunter Keck, Adamstown, 33.39.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Trent Groff, Adamstown, 26.69; 2. Ryder Fisher, Adamstown, 27.59; 3. Eric Guthridge, Adamstown, 28.52.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Adamstown (K. Kerschner, R. Fisher, C. Gwiazdowski, T. Groff), 1:40.38; 2. Mountville (J. Byrne, T. Lutter, B. Sahd, C. Lear), 1:40.54; 3. Woodridge (T. Griest, J. Lance, D. Heckel, C. Cicala), 1:42.81.
GIRLS
AGES 8 & UNDER
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Carley ernst, East Pete, 16.31; 2. Katie Gaalswyk, Overlook, 19.47; 3. Sami Eisenhofer, Adamstown, 19.50.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Lexie Shultzaberger, Skyline, 22.74; 2. Sami Eisenhofer, Adamstown, 22.89; 3. Emerson Mandrell, East Pete, 24.02.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Camryn Schwartz, Woodridge, 24.64; 2. Ayla Oldac, Overlook, 24.81; 3. Emerson Mandrell, East Pete, 25.87.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Carley Ernst, East Pete, 18.33; 2. Camryn Schwartz, Woodridge, 19.18; 3. Lexie Shultzaberger, Skyline, 19.48.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. East Pete (M. Cover, E. Pizzola, E. Mandrell, C. Ernst), 1:21.85; 2. Skyline (K. Boomsma, A. Elliott, M. Keares, L. Shultzaberger), 1:24.43; 3. Adamstown (M. Digman, L. Albertson, S. Strieb, S. Eisenhofer), 1:26.93.
AGES 9-10
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Sydney Gring, Adamstown, 15.22; 2. Morgan Valeriano, Adamstown, 15.31; 3. Liz Perot, East Pete, 15.40.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Eloise Warfel, Skyline, 17.62; 2. Emily Cherrie, Adamstown, 18.09; 3. Josephine Leonard, Ephrata, 19.43.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Emily Cherrie, Adamstown, 19.47; 2. Liz Perot, East Pete, 19.51; 3. Samantha Bennett, Skyline, 20.60.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Sydney Gring, Adamstown, 15.61; 2. Samantha Bennett, Skyline, 15.86; 3. Eloise Warfel, Skyline, 16.24.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Adamstown (E. Cherrie, M. Cunningham, S. Gring, M. Valeriano), 1:03.35; 2. Skyline (S. Bennett, A. Burrowes, G. Harnish, E. Warfel), 1:07.71; 3. Ephrata (A. Bitner, J. Leonard, T. Haupt, M. Kimmel), 1:11.20.
AGES 11-12
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Alayna Thompson, Woodridge, 31.32; 2. Alyssa Fedorshak, Ephrata, 31.88; 3. Caroline Foltz, Mountville, 31.94.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. 1. Izzy Miller, Woodridge, 36.48; 2. Maggie Shaffer, East Pete, 36.68; 3. Hope Boldizar, Skyline, 37.08.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Kylie Deraco, Mountville, 38.10; 2. Karli Raasch, Skyline, 38.42; 3. Olivia Pyott, Overlook, 38.94.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Karli Raasch, Skyline, 32.98; 2. Morgan Stuhltrager, Woodridge, 33.90; 3. Maggie Shaffer, East Pete, 34.70.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Woodridge (M. Stuhltrager, I. Miller, M. Weeks, A. Thompson), 2:06.19; 2. Skyline (H. Boldizar, A. Rowe, A. Pasewicz, K. Raasch), 2:07.57; 3. Mountville (K. Deraco, S. Vitko, A. Groff, C. Foltz), 2:10.27.
AGES 13-14
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. Madison Nalls, Mountville, 27.65; 2. Becca Brown, Adamstown, 28.37; 3. Emma Schouten, Woodridge, 28.54.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Cameron Gring, Adamstown, 30.79; 2. Marlee Rickert, Adamstown, 32.44; 3. Brandi Noll, Adamstown, 34.76.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Cameron Gring, Adamstown, 34.35; 2. Madison Nalls, Mountville, 35.78; 3. Emma Oberholtzer, Woodridge, 36.96.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. Cameron Gring, Adamstown, 29.61; 2. Becca Brown, Adamstown, 31.46; 3. Caroline Wasielevski, Adamstown, 31.50.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Overlook (S. Side, H. Spietel, D. Lamont, M. Wylie-Thal), 2:04.17; 2. Skyline (B. Miller, I. Drolet, A. Mingle, A. Warfel), 2:10.18; 3. East Pete (K. Falcon, B. Uhlin, N. Bourne, K. Yoder), 2:11.98.
AGES 15 & OVER
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. MacKenzie Gring, Adamstown, 28.23; 2. Autumn Shaffer, Adamstown, 28.35; 3. Emma Schouten, Woodridge, 28.54.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. Samantha Marino, Adamstown, 30.96; 2. Tyler Mandrell, East Pete, 31.18; 3. Autumn Shaffer, Adamstown, 32.73.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Emma Schouten, Woodridge, 35.63; 2. Lauryn Ober, Woodridge, 35.89; 3. Gabby Johnson, Adamstown, 35.94.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. MacKenzie Gring, Adamstown, 30.66; 2. Amy Yuninger, Overlook, 30.71; 3. Samantha Marino, Adamstown, 30.85.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Adamstown (M. Gring, M. Haines, S. Marino, A. Shaffer), 1:52.17; 2. Woodridge (L. Ober, D. de Perrot, K. Oberholtzer, E. Schouten), 1:56.89; 3. V.Wang, K. Hester, N. Mowry, S. Lear), 1:57.76.
COMBINED TEAM SCORES
1. Adamstown 727; 2. Woodridge 678; 3. Overlook 523; 4. Skyline 390.5; 5. Ephrata 388; 6. Mountville 385; 7. East Pete 262.5.
DIVISION THREE
at Conestoga
BOYS
AGES 8 & UNDER
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. R. Lucchese, Conestoga Valley, 19.05; 2. A. Seprinski, Lititz Springs, 19.80; 3. J. Commerce, Bent Creek, 19.97.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. R. Lucchese, Conestoga Valley, 23.53; 2. J. Commerce, Bent Creek, 25.09; 3. J. Steele, Conestoga, 26.68.
25-METER BREASTSTROKE – 1. T. Perella, Conestoga Valley, 27.49; 2. J. Steele, Conestoga, 27.92; 3. J. Commerce, Bent Creek, 29.78.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – R. Lucchese, Conestoga Valley, 23.75; T. Perella, Conestoga Valley, 24.67; C. Spitko-Lind, Conestoga, 27.78.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Lititz Springs (C. Abreu, J. Hench, T. Mejia, A. Seprinski), 1:54.11; 2. SECA (L. Scott, M. Lau, S. Moore, L. Kupsey), 1:58.94; 3. Conestoga (K. Morris, C. Morris, C. Perry, L. Perry), 2:11.00.
AGES 9-10
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. A. Vatter, Bent Creek, 16:59; 2. T. Esbenshade, Lititz Springs, 17.25; 3. D. Byrnes, Denver, 18.10.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. L. Kimbel, East Cocalico, 21.15; 2. A. Vatter, Bent Creek, 21.28; 3. C. Griest, East Cocalico, 24.49.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. D. Byrnes, Denver, 23.33; 2. N. Hovan, Lititz Springs, 23.66; A. Campbell, Conestoga Valley, 23.75.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. A. Vatter, Bent Creek, 20.61; R. Trimble, Conestoga, 22.13; J. Hample, Lititz Springs, 23.68.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. East Cocalico (L. Kimbel, C. Griest, C. Stetter, L. Bearinger), 1:23.49; 2. Conestoga (C. Landis, T. Hess, N. Mintzer, C. Hess), 1:31.07; 3. Lititz Springs (N. Hovan, T. Wainman, J. Hample, T. Esbenshade), 1:33.77.
AGES 11-12
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. M. Leaman, Conestoga Valley, 30.72; 2. W. Kendig, Conestoga, 30.97; 3. T. Haines, Lititz Springs, 31.29.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. M. Leaman, Conestoga Valley, 35.47 (Meet Record); 2. G. Calhoun, Bent Creek, 36.10; 3. J. Moll, Lititz Springs, 38.90.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. T. Haines, Lititz Springs, 41.47; 2. G. Calhoun, Bent Creek, 42.15; 3. N. Molignoni, Denver, 44.50.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. M. Leaman, Conestoga Vallry, 35.44; 2. N. Molignoni, Denver, 36.29; 3. K. Wendig, Conestoga, 36.31.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Lititz Springs (J. Moll, R. Sabol, N. Young, T. Haines), 2:15.81; 2. SECA (J.D. Zellers, O. Walker, T. McDowell, L. Roark), 2:30.31; 3. SECA (S. Moore, J. Curran. M. Eckman, A. Ward), 3:08.25.
AGES 13-14
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. N. Lynam. Conestoga Valley, 26.15 (Meet Record); 2. R. Neuman, Conestoga, 29.31; 3. M. Janvrin, Conestoga Valley, 30.07.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. N. Lynam, Conestoga Valley, 29.49 (Pool Record); 2. R. Krasinski, Conestoga Valley, 35.33; 3. N. Neuman, Conestoga, 35.97.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. K. Rupp, Denver, 39.73; 2. B. Meckley, Denver, 43.96; 3. C. Haines, Lititz Springs, 44.19.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. R. Krasinski, Conestoga Valley, 31.97; 2. M. Janvrin, Conestoga Valley, 33.31; 3. J. Proch, Conestoga Valley, 34.29.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Conestoga Valley (M. Janvrin, J. Proch, R. Krasinski, N. Lynam), 1:56.65 (Meet Record); 2. East Cocalico (S. Hummer, C. Werni, A. Sauder, J. Voutsinos), 2:14.59; 3. Conestoga (K. Echterling, N. Wright, G. Webster, M. Sweigart), 2:16.47.
AGES 15 & OVER
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. M. White, Denver, 26.56; 2. C. Higinbotham, Denver, 26.66; 3. J. Moll, Lititz Springs, 27.66.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. J. Moll, Lititz Springs, 30.19; 2. M. White, Denver, 31.82; 3. R. Moser, Denver, 32.09.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. N. Syed, Conestoga Valley, 36.82; 2. L. Connelly, Conestoga, 37.67; 3. M. Calhoun, Bent Creek, 38.03.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. C. Higinbotham, Denver, 29.30; 2. C. Bleacher, SECA, 30.03; 3. R. Moser, Denver, 30.55.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Denver (C. Higinbotham, M. White, R. Moser, A. Styer), 1:52.43; 2. SECA (W. Urbine, L. Hodgson, A.M. Jones, C. Bleacher), 1:57.03; 3. Lititz Springs (R. Miller, R. Esterby, T. Ngo, A. Deckard), 2:08.75.
GIRLS
AGES 8 & UNDER
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. K. Legaspi, Denver, 19.34; 2. H. Bitner, Lititz Springs, 19.56; 3. M. Sozzi, Lititz Springs, 21.28.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. H. Bitner, Lititz Springs, 25.57; 2. K. Macariola, Conestoga Valley, 28.03; 3. B. Nolt, Lititz Springs, 29.66.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. J. Zimmerman, Lititz Springs, 28.25; 2. E. Fisher, East Cocalico, 29.29; 3. A. Esbenshade, Lititz Springs, 29.31.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. H. Bitner, Lititz Springs, 22.33; 2. K. Legaspi, Denver, 26.37; 3. C. Plank, Conestoga Valley, 28.21.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Lititz Springs (J. Zimmerman, J. Velez, H. Eby, M. Sozzi), 1:36.56; 2. Conestoga (M. Wolpert, R. Sandt, O. Swanson, K. Dings), 1:42.56; 3. Lititz Springs, A. Esbenshage, S. Mummert, C. Roark, B. Nolt), 1:50.72.
AGES 9-10
25-METER FREESTYLE – 1. A. Scott, SECA, 16.23; 2. E. Gambler, Conestoga, 16.50; 3. Z. Paisley, Conestoga, 16.64.
25-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. K. Eby, Lititz Springs, 20.50; 2. M. Swanson, Conestoga, 21.31; 3. A. Scott, SECA, 21.37.
25-METER BREASTROKE – 1. Z. Paisley, Conestoga, 21.94; 2. E. Gambler, Conestoga, 22.04; 3. A. Bitner, Lititz Springs, 22.22.
25-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. J. Holmes, Conestoga Valley, 18.69; 2. A. Bitner, Lititz Springs, 18.84; 3. P. Kendig, Conestoga, 19.28.
100-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Conestoga (Z. Paisley, B. Fulmer, P. Kendig, E. Gambler), 1:12.35; 2. Conestoga Valley (A. Marwaha, K. Hostetter, L. Buch, J. Holmes), 1:16.95; 3. Lititz Springs (A. Bitner, S. Harmes, S. Freeman, K. Eby), 1:17.34.
AGES 11-12
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. E. Westhafer, Denver, 33.19; 2. A. Sheaffer, Conestoga Valley, 33.67; 3. A.M. Stickler, SECA, 33.72.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. K. Hostetter, Conestoga Valley, 37.59; 2. E. Westhafer, Denver, 39.12; 3. H. Greenway, Lititz Springs, 42.33.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. A. Sheaffer, Conestoga Valley, 40.69; 2. A. Lester, Conestoga Valley, 42.50; 3. D. Courtot, Conestoga Valley, 44.50.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. E. Westhafer, Denver, 35.37; 2. D. Courtot, Conestoga Valley, 36.72; 3. K. Hostetter, Conestoga Valley, 36.97.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Conestoga Valley (D. Courtot, K. Hostetter, A. Sheaffer, A. Lester), 2:12.16 (Meet Record); 2. Bent Creek (T. Georgelis, R. Marchant, F. Forman, K. Barber), 2:28.37; 3. Lititz Springs (J. Nolt, I. Mejia, A. Hovan, L. Hocker), 2:33.35.
AGES 13-14
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. M. Hertzler, Bent Creek, 30.47; 2. S. Marston, Conestoga Valley, 30.59; 3. A. Zimmerman, Denver, 30.86.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. A. Zimmerman, Denver, 36.03; 2. L. Nedrow, Conestoga Valley, 36.84; 3. J. Kendig, Conestoga, 40.89.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. N. Boronow, East Cocalico, 40.66; 2. M. Hartzler, Bent Creek, 43.59; 3. C. Wagner, Lititz Springs, 44.06.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. A. Zimmerman, Denver, 32.64; 2. S. Marston, Conestoga Valley, 34.41; 3. M. Hertzler, Bent Creek, 34.57.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. Conetoga Valley (A. Heisey, E. Kriner, L. Nedrow, S. Marston), 2:10.42; 2. SECA (G. Drumm, J.B. Phillips, M. Britigan, S. Townsley), 2:22.57; 3. Lititz Springs (J. Wagner, Au. Weaver. An. Weaver, C. Wagner), 2:30.53.
AGES 15 & OVER
50-METER FREESTYLE – 1. L. Bearinger, East Cocalico, 28.97; 2. E. Schnupp, Lititz Springs, 30.21; 3. M. Freeman, Lititz Springs, 30.97.
50-METER BACKSTROKE – 1. O. Stekervetz, Conestoga, 35.43; 2. S. Shields, Lititz Springs, 38.97; 3. K. Kimbel, East Cocalico, 42.10.
50-METER BREASTROKE – 1. E. Schnupp, Lititz Springs, 37.20; 2. L. Bearinger, East Cocalico, 39.19; 3. M. Freeman, Lititz Springs, 40.08.
50-METER BUTTERFLY – 1. E. Schnupp, Lititz Springs, 33.89; 2. M. Vanaskie, East Cocalico, 34.15; 3. O. Stekervetz, Cocalico, 35.28.
200-METER FREESTYLE RELAY – 1. East Cocalico (L. Bearinger, G. Boronow, C. Redd, M. Vanaskie), 2:09.76; 2. Lititz Springs (S. Shields, L. Schappell, S. Whiting, M. Freeman), 2:10.57; 3. SECA (S. Moore, A. McDowell, M. Lasko, A. DiCamillo), 2:13.47.
COMBINED TEAM SCORES
1. Lititz Springs, 715.5; 2. Conestoga Valley, 538; 3. Conestoga, 509; 4. SECA, 406; 5. Denver, 363; 6. East Cocalico, 280.5; 7. Bent Creek, 237.

About Editor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *