Adamstown claims third league swim title in succession

By on July 29, 2015
Adamstown’s Tyler Christ set a PR on his way to winning the boys open 50 breast title with a time of 31.06 to help the Gators to their third-straight league championship. (Photo by Preston Whitcraft)

Adamstown’s Tyler Christ set a PR on his way to winning the boys open 50 breast title with a time of 31.06 to help the Gators to their third-straight league championship. (Photo by Preston Whitcraft)

They are the little engine that could.

What the Adamstown swim team may lack in numbers, it makes up with hard work and determination as well as a togetherness that is seemingly unmatched.

And it was that formula that carried the Gators to their third-straight Lancaster County Swim League championship held this past Friday and Saturday at New Holland Pool.

Sitting in third place behind Woodridge and Overlook after Friday’s relay session, Adamstown took control in the individual portion on Saturday to make up the difference and claim its third-straight title. Adamstown finished with 977 combined points, well ahead of runner-up Woodridge (851) and third place Overlook (690).

Chadd Corson captured three individual titles in the boys 9-10 division while Cameron Gring was a triple winner as well in the girls 13-14 class to lead the way Saturday.

“I’m thrilled,” Adamstown Coach Kim Evans said of winning a third-straight title. “I’m just very, very proud of the kids…you know it’s all of their hard work and dedication that pays off. I truly think our success comes from the fact that our kids come to practice every day, train hard and really get pumped up for that (league) meet.”

Corson earned golds in the 25 free (14.57), 25 back (17.20) and 25 Fly (15.77) while Cameron Gring’s wins came in the 50 back (29.96), 50 breast (34.18) and 50 Fly (28.74). Corson’s back time was a meet and pool record while all three of Gring’s times were pool and meet records as well. Gring also was a member of the winning 200 medley relay in the 13-14 age group, along with Marlee Rickert, Caroline Wasielevski and Becca Brown. That foursome set a a meet record as well with a time of 2:03.32.

In addition to Corson and Gring, Samantha Marino was part of two record-setting swims on her way to one individual and two relay golds in the girls open division.

In Friday’s competition, Marino joined forced with Autumn Shaffer, Morgan Haines and Mackenzie Gring to not only win the gold in the 200 free relay, but their time of 1:49.14 set a new team, pool and league meet record.

“They were just all on,” Evans said of the record-breaking relay. “And when they are all on at the same time the records are going to go down. They are all just really great kids.”

Marino also broke Coach Evans’ pool record in the 50 back with a new winning record time of 30.70. Evans held that record since 1986 when she posted a time of 32.33.

“I don’t think that record has any business being there in the first place,” Evans joked. “But the kids do love it. The team loved it and the parents loved to see it happen. Records were meant to be broken.”

Ephrata placed eighth overall among the 21 teams with a combined team score of 371.

Joey Myer led the Tidal Waves with three individual titles while competing in the boys 8-&-under age group. Myer won the 25 free (16.21), 25 back (19.93) and 25 fly (17.72).

Both Denver and East Cocalico clubs also participated at leagues. Denver finished 18th overall with 38 points while East Cocalico was 22nd with a total score of 11.

The following are the top eight finishers for each event at the Lancaster Summer Swim League Meet:

 

BOYS

8 & UNDER

25-METER FREE &tstr; 1. J. Myer, EPH, 16:21; 2. G. Brubaker, LCC, 17.09; 3. K. Fatta, MTV, 17.22; 4. I. Vitko, MTV, 17.25; 5. C. Stevens, OVER, 17.66; 6. C. Simes, NHST, 17.91; 7. A. Pilsner, NHST, 18.37; 8. K. Eisenhofer, AD, 18.85.

25-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. J. Myer, EPH, 19.93; 2. G. Brubaker, LCC, 23.17; 3. I. Vitko, MTV, 23.18; 4. C. Stevens, OVER, 23.20; 5. A. Pilsner, NHST, 23.55; 6. J. Gocotano, OVER, 23.72; 7. R. Lucchese, CV, 24.16; 8. C. Martzall, EPH, 24.56.

25-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. C. Simes, NHST, 23.09; 2. K. Fatta, MTV, 24.61; 3. B. Leed, OVER, 24.83; 4. B. Pyott, OVER, 25.39; 5. J. Gocotano, OVER, 25.48; 6. D. Fink, MJ, 26.56; 7. T. Maguire, LV, 26.61; 8. D. Bennett, LV, 29.36.

25-METER BUTTERFLY &tstr; 1. J. Myer, EPH, 17.72; 2. K. Fatta, MTV, 19.47; 3. G. Brubaker, LCC, 19.88; 4. I. Vitko, MTV, 21.32; 5. G. McClain, EPH, 22.00; 6. B. Leed, OVER, 22.46; 7. D. Fink, MJ, 22.71; 8. R. Lucchese, CV, 23.99.

100-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Overlook A (B. Leed, J. Arcudi, J. Gocotano, C. Stevens), 1:15.97; 2. Ephrata A, 1:19.18; 3. Mountville A, 1:19.70; 4. New Holland A, 1:21.38; 5. Woodridge A, 1:23.84; 6. Overlook B, 1:34.01.

100-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Overlook A (J. Gocotano, B. Pyott, C. Stevens, B. Leed), 1:32.48; 2. Ephrata A, 1:41.08; 3. Woodridge A, 1:42.86; 4. New Holland A, 1:46.98; 5. Woodridge B, 1:48.84; 6. Manheim A, 1:57.57.

10 & UNDER

25-METER FREE &tstr; 1. C. Corson, AD, 14.57; 2. C. Freeman, EPH, 14.77; 3. B. Stuhltrager, W, 15.02; 4. J. Mathers, OVER, 15.46; 5. T. Marco, LV, 15.64; 6. I. Lutter, MTV, 15.84; 7. S. York, LSO, 16.04; 8. E. Fitzkee, LV, 16.29.

25-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. C. Corson, AD, 17.20; 2. C. Freeman, EPH, 17.56; 3. B. Sipel, W, 18.14; 4. T. Chedraoui, EPH, 19.24; 5. C. Mertz, MTV, 19.45; 6. G. Krawizcki, LV, 19.91; 7. T. Evans, W, 20.57; 8. J. Colino, LV, 20.70.

25-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. T. Chedraoui, EPH, 19.77; 2. R. Maietta, W, 20.27; 3. J. Colino, LV, 20.35; 4. E. Fitzkee, LV, 20.48; 5. C. Freeman, EPH, 20.83; 6. B. Schwartz, W, 21.28; 7. T. Evans, W, 22.08; 8. P. Mingle, S, 22.10.

25-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. C. Corson, AD, 15.77; 2. R. Maietta, W, 16.43; 3. B. Stuhltrager, W, 16.47; 4. B. Sipel, W, 16.67; 5. T. Chedraoui, EPH, 16.94; (tie) 6. T. Marco, LV, and G. Krawizcki, LV, 17.19; 8. C. Schwartz, W, 17.72.

100-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Woodridge A (B. Sipel, R. Maietta, C. Schwartz, B. Stuhltrager), 1:01.90; 2. Landisville A, 1:05.50; 3. New Holland A, 1:07.85; 4. Overlook A, 1:08.04; 5. L-S A, 1:08.76; 6. Skyline A, 1:09.31.

100-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Woodridge A (B. Sipel, R. Maietta, B. Stuhltrager, B. Schwartz), 1:13.04; 2. Landisville A, 1:15.41; 3. New Holland A, 1:20.35; 4. L-S A, 1:21.52; 5. Woodridge B, 1:21.56; 6. Overlook A, 1:22.78.

11-12

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. O. Campbell, W, 28.03; 2. C. Paladino, OVER, 29.07; 3. M. Leminishko, NHST, 29.42; 4. T. McGillan, EPH, 29.54; 5. M. Leaman, CV, 29.74; 6. H. Gingrich, LCC, 30.15; 7. N. Kimmel, EPH, 30.31; 8. S. Cliff, OVER, 30.59.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. M. Leaman, CV, 34.87; 2. H. Gingrich, LCC, 35.05; 3. G. Calhoun, BCCC; 4. T. McGillan, EPH, 36.35; 5. T. Lance, W, 37.00; 6. T. Fatta, MTV, 37.24; 7. N. Kimmel, EPH, 37.47; 8. L. Brandsema, S, 38.29.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. C. Paladino, OVER, 36.44; 2. N. Rucci, W, 37.98; 3. T. Fatta, MTV, 38.02; 4. M. Lemishko, NHST, 39.19; 5. J. Cunningham, AD, 39.62; 6. T. McGillan, EPH, 39.64; 7. L. Brandsema, S, 40.89; 8. T. Haines, LS, 41.01.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. O. Campbell, W, 31.07; 2. H. Gingrich, LCC, 32.18; 3. S. Cliff, OVER, 32.44; 4. M. Lemishko, NHST, 33.79; 5. M. Leaman, CV, 34.51; 6. J. Cunningham, AD, 34.56; 7. N. Molignoni, D, 35.12; 8. T. Haines, LS, 35.83.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Woodridge A (N. Rucci, E. Hershey, T. Lance, O. Campbell), 2:03.89; 2. Overlook A, 2:04.96; 3. New Holland A, 2:07.57; 4. Adamstown A, 2:11.77; 5. Skyline A, 2:12.27; 6. Lititz Springs A, 2:12.57.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Woodridge A (T. Lance, N. Rucci, O. Campbell, E. Hershey), 2:17.70; 2. Overlook A, 2:23.37; 3. Adamstown A, 2:32.75; 4. Skyline A, 2:37.74; 5. New Holland A, 2:40.51; 6. Lititz Springs A, 2:40.68.

13-14

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. A. Fatta, MTV, 25.82; 2. N. Lynam, CV, 25.82; 3. C. Gingrich, LCC, 25.87; 4. A. Fissella, HEMP, 26.79; 5. A. Waplinger, OVER, 26.84; 6. M. Valeriano, AD, 27.09; 7. J. Navea, MTV, 27.37; 8. N. Turk, OVER, 27.40.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. N. Lynam, CV, 28.68; 2. C. Gingrich, LCC, 29.87; 3. O. Lance, W, 30.27; 4. A. Cliff, OVER, 31.04; 5. M. Schiavone, MJ, 31.71; 6. I. Shaub, AD, 32.17; 7. Z. Sherk, AD, 32.41; 8. E. Gocotano. OVER, 32.42.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. M. Valeriano, AD, 32.91; 2. A. Fissella, HEMP, 33.03; 3. N. Pham, NHST, 34.18; 4. M. Raasch, S, 34.39; 5. Z. Sherk, AD, 34.92; 6. O. Lance, W, 35.12; 7. J. Corrigan, LV, 35.43; 8. R. Perot, EPST, 35.57.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. C. Gingrich, LCC, 27.07; 2. A. Fatta, MTV, 27.67; 3. A. Cliff, OVER, 28.64; 4. N. Lynam, CV, 28.90; (tie) 5. A. Waplinger, OVER, and E. Gocotano, OVER, 29.81; 7. I. Shaub, AD, 30.00; 8. N. Pham, NHST, 30.29.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Overlook A (A. Waplinger, N. Turk, E. Gocotano, A. Cliff), 1:47.62; 2. Mountville A, 1:50.45; 3. Mount Joy A, 1:54.07; 4. Adamstown A, 1:54.76; 5. Skyline A, 1:55.97; 6. East Petersburg A, 1:57.94.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Overlook A (A. Cliff, A. Waplinger, E. Gocotano, N. Turk), 2:04.37; 2. Adamstown A, 2:06.73; 3. Mountville A, 2:08.21; 4. Mount Joy A, 2:10.58; 5. East Petersburg A, 2:13.17; 6. Skyline A, 2:14.99.

15 & OVER

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. C. Schiabone, MJ, 23.97; 2. C. Lear, MTV, 24.61; 3. J. Byrne, MTV, 24.78; 4. T. Groff, AD, 24.91; 5. C. Cicala, W, 25.31; 6. T. Griest, W, 25.50; 7. T. Lutter, MTV; 8. R. Fisher, AD, 25.67.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. K. Kerchner, AD, 27.53; 2. B. Schaffer, AD, 28.74; 3. C. Gwiazdowski, AD, 28.95; 4. T. Buterbaugh, LV, 29.46; 5. D. Heckel, W, 29.71; 6. C. Sensenich, MST, 29.80; 7. C. Cicala, W, 29.82; 8. A. Howard, EPST.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. T. Christ, AD, 31.06; 2. D. Xentaras, NHST, 31.68; 3. D. Heckel, W, 31.95; 4. R. Stadel, LV, 32.19; 5. K. Kerchner, AD, 32.38; 6. H. Keck, AD, 33.11; 7. T. Griest, W, 33.34; 8. N. Land, OVER, 33.37.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. T. Groff, AD, 26.46; 2. B. Schaffer, AD, 26.96; 3. C. Schiavone, MJ, 26.82; 4. C. Sensenich, MST, 27.06; 5. R. Stadel, LV, 27.42; 6. R. Fisher, AD, 27.58; 7. T. Buterbaugh, LV, 27.69; 8. .S. Gingrich, LCC, 27.97.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (K. Kerchner, R. Fisher, C. Gwiazdowski, T. Groff), 1:39.45; 2. Woodridge A, 1:41.09; 3. Mountville A, 1:42.97; 4. Adamstown B, 1:43.88; 5. Landisville A, 1:45.65; 6. Overlook A, 1:47.54.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (K. Kerchner, T. Christ, B. Schaffer, T.Groff), 1:48.64; 2. Woodridge A, 1:54.81; 3. Adamstown B, 1:55.21; 4. Landisville A, 1:58.55; 5. Mountville A, 2:00.68; 6. Overlook A, 2:01.77.

GIRLS

8 & UNDER

25-METER FREE &tstr; 1. C. Ernst, EPST, 17.55; 2. H. Leibfried, MJ, 18.80; 3. S. Eisenhofer, AD, 19.09; 4. T. Andrews, HEMP, 19.14; 5. P. Lazar, LSO, 19.57; 6. S. Reed, S, 19.80; 7. K. Gaalswyk, OVER, 19.82; 8. A. Mayer, HEMP, 20.02.

25-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. M. Perry, NHST, 22.58; 2. S. Eisenhofer, AD, 22.76; 3. L. Shultzabarger, S, 23.38; 4. E. Mandrell, EPST, 23.85; 5. A. Elliott, S, 24.13; 6. T. Andrews, HEMP, 24.18; 7. B. Burkholder, EPH, 24.30; 8. L. Landis, W, 24.37.

25-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. A. Oldac, OVER, 25.20; 2. C. Schwartz, W, 25.24; 3. M. Parry, NHST, 25.73; 4. A. Fink, MJ, 26.60; 5. K. MacAriola, CV, 27.71; 6. K. Boomsma, S, 27.96; 7. A. Mayer, HEMP, 28.20; 8. M. Harnish, S, 28.43.

25-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. C. Ernst, EPST, 19.08; 2. L. Shultzabarger, S, 19.09; 3. C. Schwartz, W, 19.87; 4. H. Leibfried, MJ, 21.00; 5. J. Paparo, W, 21.88; 6. H. Bitner, LS, 22.06; 7. T. Andrews, HEMP, 22.20; 8. A. Mellinger, MJ, 22.34.

100-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. East Petersburg A (M. Cover, E. Pizzola, E. Mandrell, C. Ernst) 1:17.48, 2. Skyline A, 1:20.72; 3. Mount Joy A, 1:20.80; 4. Woodridge A, 1:21.76; 5. Adamstown A, 1:22.19; 6. Overlook A, 1:22.21.

100-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Skyline A (A. Elliott, M. Keares, L. Shultzabarger, S. Reed), 1:34.88; 2. East Petersburg A, 1:35.41; 3. Woodridge A, 1:35.49; 4. Overlook A, 1:36.07; 5. Mount Joy A, 1:37.83; 6. Ephrata A, 1:39.12.

10 & UNDER

25-METER FREE &tstr; 1. E. Cherrie, AD, 14.88; 2. E. Warfel, S, 15.13; 3. J. Breitbach, MLV, 15.27; 4. A. Kroger, LV, 15.29; 5. S. Bennett, S, 15.64; 6. M. Kimmel, EPH, 16.02; 7. M. Valeriano, AD, 16.05; 8. L. Perot, EPST, 16.09.

25-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. S. Gring, AD, 18.15; 2. L. Perot, EPST, 18.67; 3. J. Leonard, EPH, 19.37; 4. A. Fatta, MTV, 19.47; 5. M. Eckert, OVER, 19.69; 6. K. Gerhardt, LCC, 20.06; 7. K. Parry, NHST, 20.40; 8. R. Nissley, MST, 20.41.

25-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. J. Breitbach, MLV, 19.03; 2. E. Cherrie, AD, 19.36; 3. L. Perot, EPST, 19.52; 4. G. Harnish, S, 21.00; 5. E. Haiges, LCC, 21.48; 6. K. Scranton, LSO, 21.70; 7. E. Taylor, HEMP, 21.78; 8. Z. Paisley, CST, 22.22.

25-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. S. Gring, AD, 15.98; 2. S. Bennett, S, 16.53; 3. E. Warfel, S, 16.71; 4. A. Kroger, LV, 16.80; 5. K. Scranton, LSO, 16.99; 6. J. Breitbach, MLV, 17.09; 7. K. Gerhardt, LCC, 17.32; 8. M. Eckert, OVER, 17.33.

100-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (E. Cherrie, M. Cunningham, S. Gring, M. Valeriano), 1:02.29; 2. Skyline A, 1:07.19; 3. Landisville A, 1:07.83; 4. Mountville A, 1:09.19; 5. New Holland A, 1:09.26; 6. Conestoga A, 1:09.47.

100-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (M. Cunningham, E. Cherrie, S. Gring, M.Valeriano), 1:12.77; 2. Skyline A, 1:15.13; 3. Landisville A, 1:18.83; 4. Lancaster Country Club A, 1:18.88; 5. Millersville A, 1:19.93; 6. Lititz Springs A, 1:21.47.

11-12

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. G. Walsh, MJ, 30.44; 2. A. Parry, NHST, 30.84; 3. J. Wheeler, MJ, 30.88; 4. A. Thompson, W, 30.95; 5. G. Stramara, LCC, 30.97; 6. J. Clow, MLV, 31.86; 7. H. Boldizar, S, 31.87; 8. B. Fluhr, LSO, 31.99.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. G. Walsh, MJ, 33.29; 2. C. O’Neill, MJ, 33.89; 3. I. Miller, W, 35.34; 4. M. Weeks, W, 35.89; 5. M. Shaffer, EPST, 36.32; 6. MG. Stramara, LCC, 36.95; 7. B. Magrini, W, 37.17; 8. B. Fluhr, LSO, 37.52.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. J. Park, MJ, 36.74; 2. K. Deraco, MTV, 37.55; 3. M. Stuhltrager, W, 38.35; 4. K. Raasch, S, 38.42; 5. O. Pyott, OVER, 39.19; 6. E. Root, HEMP, 39.45; 7. J. Wheeler, MJ, 40.09; 8. J. Clow, MLV, 40.10.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. J. Park, MJ, 31.81; 2. K. Raasch, S, 32.18; 3. C. O’Neill, MJ, 32.36; 4. A. Parry, NHST, 32.75; 5. G. Stramara, LCC, 33.31; 6. M. Stuhltrager, W, 33.59; 7. M. Shaffer, EPST, 33.84; 8. I. Miller, W, 33.87.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Mount Joy A (G. Walsh, C. O’Neill, J. Wheeler, J. Park), 2:00.45; 2. Woodridge A, 2:03.04; 3. Skyline A, 2:05.08; 4. Mountville A, 2:08.62; 5. New Holland A, 2:09.25; 6. East Petersburg A, 2:09.89.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Mount Joy A (G. Walsh, J. Park, C. O’Neill, J. Wheeler), 2:13.92; 2. Woodridge A, 2:19.08; 3. New Holland A, 2:26.23; 4. Mountville A, 2:27.05; 5. East Petersburg A, 2:28.50; 6. Conestoga Valley A, 2:29.43.

13-14

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. M. Nalls, MTV, 26.92; 2. B. Brown, AD, 27.56; 3. J. Park, MJ,. 27.65; 4. E. Oberholtzer, E, 28.58; 5. M. Rickert, AD, 28.86; 6. K. Yoder, EPST, 29.02; 7. C. Wasielevski, AD, 29.02; 8. M. Wylie-Thal, OVER, 29.69.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. C. Gring, AD, 29.96; 2. M. Rickert, AD, 31.45; 3. J. Park, MJ, 32.51; 4. B. Noll, AD, 33.26; 5. B. Uhlin, EPST, 34.35; 6. M. Stone, NHST, 34.37; 7. A. Warfel, S, 34.55; 8. A. Zimmerman, D, 34.72.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. C. Gring, AD, 34.18; 2. M. Nalls, MTV, 35.58; 3. E. Oberholtzer, E, 35.80; 4. A. Breitbach, MLV, 36.47; 5. B. Noll, AD, 37.23; 6. S. Side, OVER, 39.61; 7. A. Fink, MJ, 39.85; 8. N. Boronow, ECST, 39.88.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. C. Gring, AD, 28.74; 2. B. Brown, AD, 30.13; 3. C. Wasielevski, AD, 30.49; 4. M. Nalls, MTV, 31.25; 5. A. Zimmerman, D, 32.07; 6. B. Noll, AD, 32.29 7. K. Yoder, EPST, 32.61; 8. B. Uhlin, EPST, 32.95.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (M. Rickert, B. Noll, C. Wasielevski, B. Brown), 1:52.69; 2. Overlook A, 2:02.65; 3. Millersville A, 2:02.82; 4. Skyline A, 2:03.30; 5. Mount Joy A, 2:06.09; 6. Conestoga Valley A, 2:06.74.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (M. Rickert, C. Gring, C. Wasielevski, B. Brown), 2:03.32; 2. Overlook A, 2:18.86; 3. Skyline A, 2:21.72; 4. Mount Joy A, 2:22.30; 5. Landisville A, 2:26.66; 6. Woodridge A, 2:26.98.

15 & OVER

50-METER FREE &tstr; 1. M. Newman, LCC, 26.90; 2. M. Gring, AD, 27.46; 3. A. Shaffer, AD, 27.51; 4. M. Haines, AD, 27.79; 5. E. Schouten, W, 28.09; 6. T. Mandrell, EPST, 28.28; 7. S. Lear, MTV, 28.41; 8. G. Johnson, AD, 28.62.

50-METER BACKSTROKE &tstr; 1. S. Marino, AD, 30.70; 2. T. Mandrell, EPST, 31.34; 3. M. Gring, AD, 31.49; 4. A. Shaffer, AD, 31.59; 5. A. Yunginger, OVER, 31.76; 6. S. Sison, OVER, 32.67; 7. K. Allen, MLV, 33.24; 8. S. Dundon, EPH, 34.03.

50-METER BREASTSTROKE&tstr; 1. G. Johnson, AD, 33.56; 2. E. Schouten, W, 34.50; 3. L. Ober, W, 35.45; 4. S. Stoner, MJ, 35.97; 5. S. Lear, MTV, 35.98; 6. E. Schnupp, LS, 36.51; 7. H. Sturla, LCC, 36.79; 8. K. Hester, MTV, 36.82.

50-METER BUTTERFLY&tstr; 1. M. Newman, LCC, 29.55; 2. S. Marino, AD, 29.56; 3. A. Yunginger, OVER, 29.58; 4. S. Stoner, MJ, 30.73; 5. V. Wang, MTV, 31.12; 6. L. Ober, W, 31.26; 7. M. Haines, AD, 31.29; 8. J. Adams, AD, 31.30.

200-METER FREE RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (A. Shaffer, S. Marino, M. Haines, M. Gring), 1:49.14; 2. Mount Joy A, 1:53.95; 3. Adamstown B, 1:54.76; 4. Woodridge A, 1:55.56; 5. East Petersburg A, 1:55.98; 6. Overlook A, 1:56.78.

200-METER MEDLEY RELAY &tstr; 1. Adamstown A (S. Marino, G. Johnson, M. Gring, A. Shaffer), 2:01.22; 2. Adamstown B, 2:08.41; 3. East Petersburg A, 2:08.82; 4. Woodridge A, 2:09.74; 5. Mount Joy A, 2:09.84; 6. Overlook A, 2:12.26.

COMBINED TEAM SCORES

  1. Adamstown, AD, 977.00; 2. Woodridge, W, 851.00; 3. Overlook, OVER, 690.00; 4. Skyline, S, 494.00; 5. Mount Joy, MJ, 477.00; 6. Mountville, MTV, 443.00; 7 New Holland, NHST, 440.00; 8. Ephrata, EPH, 371.00; 9. Landisville, LV, 318.00; 10. East Petersburg, EPST, 306.50; 11. Lancaster Country, LCC, 215.00; 12. Conestoga Valley, 162.00; 13. Millersville, MLV, 106.50; 14. Lititz Springs, LS, 99.00; 15. Hempfield, HEMP, 87.00; 16. L-S, LSO, 86.00; 17. Manheim, MST, 58.00; 18. Denver, D, 38.00; 19. Conestoga, CST, 32.00; 20. SECA, SECA, 23.00; 21. Bent Creek, BCCC, 21.00; 22. East Cocalico, ECST, 11.00.

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *